Worlds Background Ticket

Registrations Close Midnight 30 November 20217. Register at https://www.trybooking.com/book/event?eid=272176&bof=1

Late entries will be accepted at the discretion of the race committee by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it." target="">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Who's Registered (Updated 30/10/2017)

  Country/Boat Boat Name Skipper Crew State/Provence Club
1 AUS 351 The Bandit Glen Cardwell Dylan Cardwell NSW - AUS Illawarra Yacht Club
2 AUS 780 The Nude Richie Reynolds Lissa McMillan NSW - AUS Woollarah Sailing Club
3 AUS 369 Postage Stamp Richard McMinn Lucy Rees TAS - AUS Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania
4 AUS 367 Phantom Steve Miller Lauren Bird TAS - AUS Midway Point Yacht Club
5 GBR 753 Half Boat James Lohrey Charlie Hadley GBR Whitstable Yacht Club
6 AUS 250 B Alert Tim Grant Tony Butler TAS - AUS Mersey Yacht Club
7 AUS 793 Bonus Guy Bancroft Louis Chapman VIC - AUS McCrae Yacht Club
8 GBR 770 TBC Simon Hadley Nikki Hadley GBR Whitstable Yacht Club
9 GBR 796

Harken/Sandline

Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis GBR Frensham Ponds Sailing Club
10 AUS 371 Bang Bang Stephen Mitchell Adrian Bell TAS - AUS Midway Point Yacht Club
11 AUS 376 Usain Boat Nathan Reynolds Sara Simmonds ACT - AUS  Illawarra Yacht Club
12 AUS 379 The Last Gasp Ron Kane Alex Albert VIC - AUS McCrae Yacht Club
13 AUS 375 Snatch Craig Garmston Nick Darlow VIC - AUS  McCrae Yacht Club 
14 GBR 786 Leaky Pipes Geraldine Fermour  Chris Fermour GBR  Whitstable Yacht Club
15 AUS 359  Epic  Chris Wells Peter Girling  TAS - AUS  Deviot Sailing Club 
16 AUS 313  Misunderstood  Michael Jones Samuel Jones  TAS - AUS  Port Dalrymple Yacht Club 
17 HKG 792 Rocketship Martin Mok Adrian Beswick HKG Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
18 GBR 795  Team Gul/North Sails  Mark Barnes Lauren Keil GBR  Whitstable Yacht Club 
19  AUS 372  The Hitcher  Robbie Hunt  Ben Price TAS - AUS Kingston Beach Sailing Club
20  AUS 152  Jumpin Jack  Tony Van Galen Perry Caufield TAS - AUS Midway Point Yacht Club
21  AUS 368  Pinky and the Brain  Kirsty Gray  Julian Salter  TAS - AUS  Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania 
22 AUS 794  On The EDGE  Andrew Jones  Josh Jones  TAS - AUS Port Dalrymple Yacht Club 
23 AUS 364  Why?  Geoff Jakins Glenn Stewart  NSW - AUS  Teralba Yacht Club 
24  AUS 156  Bluey  Ewan Campbell  Tori Campbell  VIC - AUS  Safety Beach Sailing Club 
25  AUS 781 Side Effects David Loutit  David Grace  VIC - AUS  McCrae Yacht Club 
26  AUS 159 Cripps 2.0  Fynley Harding Isaac Shipp  TAS - AUS Leven Yacht Club 
27  AUS 373  Bone Work  Ian Cunningham  David Cunningham TAS - AUS  McCrae Yacht Club
28  AUS TBA TBA  Kelvin Boyle  David Grace 2 VIC - AUS  McCrae Yacht Club 
29  AUS 103 The Turtle  David Box Jody Bush  TAS - AUS  Deviot Saiiling Club 
30  AUS 366 The Cunning Plan  Ryan Moreton  Rob Moreton  Tas - AUS  Port Dalrymple Yacht Club 
31  AUS 374 Toxic Allen Graham Colin Graham ACT - AUS Illawara Yacht Club
32  AUS 182 Power Play Simon Baker Joshua Baker Tas - AUS Deviot Sailing Club
33 AUS 252 Miss Conduct Isaac Mearns Tom Killalea Tas - AUS Leven Yacht Club
34  AUS 779 Roxanne Findlay Crisp Morgan Davies Tas - AUS Derwent Sailing Squadron
35 AUS 355 Bondi Tram Josh Harriss Bailey Edmunds Tas - AUS Port Dalrymple Yacht Club
36